Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus).

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient

The cold pressed sunflower oil is amber in color with a mild and pleasant taste. Refined oil is pale yellow in color. Being extremely light with a high content of polyunsaturated fat, sunflower oil is often preferred over other oils like canola, safflower, corn and olive oils for cooking purposes. Its excellent smoothening properties and long shelf life make it ideal for cosmetic preparations.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Private Label

SUNFLOWER olixoil.category.subtitle25

see more

Do you have any questions about our products?

Please feel free to contact us!

contact us